Skip to main content
Hatzic Elementary
Learn 75Curriculum ConnectionsMPSDMail
Staff

SCHOOL STAFF  

Beth-Anne Cullen – Principal ( Office Hours: Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

District Principal Student Services (Office Hours:  Monday, Tuesday)

Chandy Ritter - Vice Principal ( Office Hours: Monday, Tuesday)

Julie Hinnen- Secretary             

 

Divisions                                Teacher Names                               Room #                              Grade  

Div. 1                                       Debbie Winkelmans                           132                                       6  

Div. 2                                        Kaitlyn McRobbie                              131                                      5/6 ​

                                                 Samantha Scott (Wed)

Div. 3                                        Trixie Mahneke                                  133                                       5 

Div. 4                                         Haley Longlitz                                   130                                       4/5 

Div. 5                                         Marisa Thorn                                    121                                         4  

Div. 6                                         Marijke Ell                                         116                                        3 

Div. 7                                         Judy MacAulay                                 118                                         3 

Div. 8                                          Barb Motut                                      119                                         2

Div. 9                                          Patti Radons                                     123                                        2  

Div. 10                                        Hayley Gravelle (Mon.-Wed.)           114                                        1 

                                                   Charlene Weirmeir (Thurs.-Fri.)

Div.11                                          Elaine Fairley                                   117                                        1                 

Div 12                                          Louise Rempel (Thurs, Fri, alt Wed)  120                                       K/1

                                                     Charlene Weirmeir (Mon, Tues, alt Wed) 

Div. 13                                         Michaela Minchuk                           112                                         K

Div. 14                                         Chandy Ritter (Weds-Fri)                 122                                         K 

                                                    Sarah-Beth Hogg ( Mon, Tues)

 

Learning Support: Brenda Clarke ( Monday-Thursday)  (High incident student support) 

Librarian: Linda Canon 

Music Teacher:  Judy Brown

ISP: Fraser Downie 120 (Low incident student support) 

*ISP- Inclusive Support Program 


 Staff Contacts

NameWebsiteEmail
Linda Cannon 
Brenda Clarke 
Beth-Anne CullenWebsite
Fraser DownieWebsite
Marijke EllWebsite
Elaine FairleyWebsite
Hayley Gravelle 
Michaela HopkinsWebsite
Haley LonglitzWebsite
Judy MacaulayWebsite
Trixie MahnekeWebsite
Kent McClintockWebsite
Kaitlyn McRobbieWebsite
Barb Motut 
Patti RadonsWebsite
Louise Rempel 
Chandy RitterWebsite
Marisa Thorn 
Debbie Winkelmans